|

Current local time in Sidareja, Indonesia

5:30 :59 AM

05:30 :59

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sidareja Time

Want to convert Sidareja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidareja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidareja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidareja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sidareja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sidaredja, Sidareja
Population
30313
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62