|

Current local time in Ketanggungan, Indonesia

4:09 :35 AM

04:09 :35

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ketanggungan Time

Want to convert Ketanggungan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ketanggungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ketanggungan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ketanggungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ketanggungan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ketanggoengan, Ketanggungan
Population
44,288
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' S Latitude / 108° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62