|

Current local time in Slawi, Indonesia

4:54 :29 PM

16:54 :29

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Slawi Time

Want to convert Slawi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slawi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slawi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slawi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Slawi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Selawi, Slawi, Slawj
Population
61,206
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 109° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62