|

Current local time in Adiwerna, Indonesia

12:36 :19 AM

00:36 :19

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Adiwerna Time

Want to convert Adiwerna time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adiwerna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adiwerna WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adiwerna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Adiwerna Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Adiwerna, Adiwerno
Population
134188
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' S Latitude / 109° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62