|

Current local time in Banyumas, Indonesia

8:29 :12 PM

20:29 :12

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Banyumas Time

Want to convert Banyumas time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyumas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyumas WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62