|

Current local time in Pekalongan, Indonesia

7:21 :18 PM

19:21 :18

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pekalongan Time

Want to convert Pekalongan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pekalongan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pekalongan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pekalongan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pekalongan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pekalongan, Pekalongan
Population
257945
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 109° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62