|

Current local time in Babat, Indonesia

11:57 :51 PM

23:57 :51

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Babat Time

Want to convert Babat time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babat WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Babat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Babad, Babat, Бабат
Population
27,038
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62