|

Current local time in Tuban, Indonesia

5:02 :40 PM

17:02 :40

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tuban Time

Want to convert Tuban time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuban WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tuban Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toeban, Tuban, Тубан
Population
76,242
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 112° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62