|

Current local time in Lasem, Indonesia

2:05 :18 AM

02:05 :18

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Lasem Time

Want to convert Lasem time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lasem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lasem WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lasem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lasem Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Binangun, Lasem
Population
28,948
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' S Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62