India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Andol, India

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Andol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Andol

4:00 pm16:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Andol, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Andol, India

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Andol, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Andol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Andol Facts

Country
India
Population
24,645
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91