|

Current local time in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

5:57 :16 PM

17:57 :16

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (-04)

Convert Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Time

Want to convert Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns