|

Current local time in Tefe, Brazil

6:04 :10 AM

06:04 :10

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (-04)

Convert Tefe Time

Want to convert Tefe time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tefe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tefe -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tefe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tefe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ega, TFF, Tefe, Teffe, Teffé, Tefé
Population
44,942
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 64° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns