Lebanon
EET

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tripoli, Lebanon

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Tripoli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tripoli

7:00 am07:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tripoli, Lebanon). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Tripoli, Lebanon

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Tripoli, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tripoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tripoli Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
KYE, Tarabulus, Trablous, Trablussam, Trablusşam, Tripol, Tripole, Tripoli, Tripoli i Libanon, Tripolis, Tripolo, Tripuli, Trypali, Trypolis, Trâblous, Trìpuli, Trípol, Trípoli, de li bo li, teulipolli, toripori, trabls, trabls alsham, tripoli, trippeali, trypwly, Ţarābulus, Τρίπολη, Триполи, Триполі, Трыпалі, Տրիպոլի, טריפאלי, טריפולי, ترابلس, طرابلس, طرابلس الشام, त्रिपोली, ട്രിപ്പൊളി, ตริโปลี, ტრიპოლი, トリポリ, 的黎波里, 트리폴리
Population
229,398
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 35° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961