LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in LHST

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in LHST

1:30 pm13:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 LHST

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil LHST
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time