Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Sao Joao dos Patos, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Talara, Peru

Sao Joao dos Patos to Talara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sao Joao dos Patos which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Talara

1:00 am01:00 (Sao Joao dos Patos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sao Joao dos Patos, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Talara, Peru

Sao Joao dos Patos, Brazil Talara, Peru
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sao Joao dos Patos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Patos Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
19,538
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' S Latitude / 43° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51