Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chhata, India

Sao Jose dos Campos to Chhata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Jose dos Campos which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chhata

11:30 am11:30 (Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chhata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Chhata, India

Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil Chhata, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Sao Jose dos Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Campos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJC, SJCampos, SJK, San Zoze dos Kamposas, San Žozė dos Kamposas, San-Zhoze-dus-Kampus, Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Zhose dos Kampos, Sao Zhoze dos Kampos, Sao jose dos Campos, São José dos Campos, São josé dos Campos, Vale Paraiba, Vale do Paraiba, Vale do Paraíba, sa'o jose dosa kamposa, sangjojeduseukampuseu, sayw khwzh dws kamps, sheng ruo ze duo si kan bo si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Кампус, Сао Жозе дос Кампос, Сао Жосе дос Кампос, سائو خوزه دوس کامپس, সাও জোসে ডোস কাম্পোস, サン・ジョゼ・ドス・カンポス, 聖若澤多斯坎波斯, 상조제두스캄푸스
Population
613,764
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' S Latitude / 45° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhata, Chhāta
Population
21,260
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 77° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91