Bahrain
+03

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Madinat Hamad, Bahrain

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Madinat Hamad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Madinat Hamad

4:00 am04:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Madinat Hamad, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Madinat Hamad, Bahrain

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Madinat Hamad, Bahrain
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Madinat Hamad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Madinat Hamad Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Hamad Town, Madinat Hamad, Madīnat Ḩamad, madinat hamad, مَدِينَة حَمَد
Population
52,718
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 50° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973