|

Current local time in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

12:24 :16 PM

12:24 :16

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Lourenco da Mata Time

Want to convert Sao Lourenco da Mata time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Lourenco da Mata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Lourenco da Mata -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55