|

Current local time in Abreu e Lima, Brazil

9:47 :05 PM

21:47 :05

Friday, 12 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Abreu e Lima Time

Want to convert Abreu e Lima time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abreu e Lima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abreu e Lima -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abreu e Lima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abreu e Lima Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abreu e Lima, Abreu-i-Lima, Maricota, a bu lei wu ai li ma, abre'u e lima, abrw a lyma prnambwka, Абреу-и-Лима, Абреу-і-Ліма, ابرو ا لیما، پرنامبوکا, আব্রেউ এ লিমা, 阿布雷乌埃利马
Population
81,959
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' S Latitude / 34° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55