|

Current local time in Carpina, Brazil

6:27 :58 PM

18:27 :58

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Carpina Time

Want to convert Carpina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carpina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carpina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carpina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carpina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Karpina, Карпина
Population
70,689
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 51' S Latitude / 35° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55