|

Current local time in Pombos, Brazil

8:29 :28 PM

20:29 :28

Friday, 12 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Pombos Time

Want to convert Pombos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pombos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pombos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pombos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pombos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao dos Pombos, São João dos Pombos
Population
15,894
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 35° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55