|

Current local time in Timbauba, Brazil

4:20 :56 PM

16:20 :56

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Timbauba Time

Want to convert Timbauba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Timbauba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Timbauba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Timbauba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Timbauba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gurjao, Gurj√£o
Population
45,121
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 35° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55