|

Current local time in Mari, Brazil

5:11 :39 PM

17:11 :39

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Mari Time

Want to convert Mari time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mari -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araca, Araça
Population
17,535
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 35° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55