|

Current local time in Conde, Brazil

3:49 :08 AM

03:49 :08

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Conde Time

Want to convert Conde time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conde -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Conde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conde Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conde, Jacoca
Population
15,859
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 34° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55