|

Current local time in Joao Pessoa, Brazil

5:38 :08 AM

05:38 :08

Friday, 24 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Joao Pessoa Time

Want to convert Joao Pessoa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joao Pessoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joao Pessoa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joao Pessoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Joao Pessoa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cidade Felipea, Cidade Felipéa, Fredericia, Frederícia, JPA, Joan-Pesoo, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa, Parahiba, Parahyba, Paraiba, Paraíba, Zhoao Pesoa, Zhuan-Pesoa, Zhuan-Pessoa, Zoan Pesoa, Zoao Pesoa, co xea pes so xa, ho'ava peso'a, joanpesoa, joya'o pesasoya, juangpesoa, jwaw byswa, jwaw pyswa, ruo ang pei suo a, zhwaw pswa parayyba, zwʼʼw pswʼh, Ĵoan-Pesoo, Žoan Pesoa, Ζοάο Πεσόα, Жоао Песоа, Жуан-Песоа, Жуан-Пессоа, ז'ואאו פזואה, זואאו פסואה, جوآو پیسوآ, جواو بيسوا, جواو پیسوا, ژواو پسوا، پارائیبا, होआव पेसोआ, জোয়াও পেসসোয়া, โจเอาเปสโซอา, ჟუან-პესოა, ジョアンペソア, 若昂佩索阿, 주앙페소아
Population
650,883
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 34° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55