HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
11:00 pm23:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in HNC

Sao Lourenco da Mata to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HNC

11:00 pm23:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 HNC

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil HNC
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Heure Normale du Centre

Offset: HNC is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HNC
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone