United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Maesteg, United Kingdom

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Maesteg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Maesteg

8:30 pm20:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Maesteg, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Maesteg, United Kingdom

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Maesteg, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Maesteg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maesteg Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Maesteg, Maisteigas, Majsteg, Masteg, mai si tai ge, Майстег, Мастег, 邁斯泰格
Population
21,001
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 3° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44