Brazil
-03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Nam Dinh, Vietnam

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Nam Dinh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Nam Dinh

5:00 am05:00 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Nam Dinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Nam Dinh, Vietnam

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Nam Dinh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nam Dinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nam Dinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Nam Din, Nam Dinh, Nam GJinh, Nam Định, Namdin', Thanh Pho Nam Dinh, Thành Phố Nam Định, Намдинь
Population
193,499
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 106° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84