Brazil
-03
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Soure, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in NFT

Soure to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Soure which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in NFT

5:00 pm17:00 (Soure, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Soure, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 NFT

Soure, Brazil NFT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Soure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soure Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SFK
Population
18,212
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 48° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.