Brazil
-03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Tambau, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Minna, Nigeria

Tambau to Minna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tambau which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Minna

11:00 am11:00 (Tambau, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Minna, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Tambau, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Minna, Nigeria

Tambau, Brazil Minna, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tambau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tambau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tambahu, Tambahú
Population
19,956
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 42' S Latitude / 47° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Minna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Minna Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
MXJ, Minna, ming na, minna, myna nayjyrya, Минна, Мінна, مینا، نائجیریا, 明納, 민나
Population
291,905
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 36' N Latitude / 6° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234