Brazil
-03
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in New City, IL, USA

Tres Pontas to New City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in New City

5:00 pm17:00 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New City, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 New City, IL, USA

Tres Pontas, Brazil New City, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

New City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New City Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
40,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 87° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1