Brazil
-03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ciudad Sahagun, Mexico

Tres Pontas to Ciudad Sahagun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ciudad Sahagun

12:00 am00:00 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Sahagun, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Ciudad Sahagun, Mexico

Tres Pontas, Brazil Ciudad Sahagun, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ciudad Sahagun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Sahagun Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Bernardino de Sahagun, Bernardino de Sahagún, Ciudad Bernardino de Sahagun, Ciudad Bernardino de Sahagún, Ciudad Fray Bernardino Sahagun, Ciudad Fray Bernardino Sahagún, Ciudad Sahagun, Ciudad Sahagún, Fray Bernardino de Sahagun (Ciudad Sahagun), Fray Bernardino de Sahagún (Ciudad Sahagún), Sahagun, Sahagún
Population
28,556
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' N Latitude / 98° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52