Brazil
-03
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Hamhung, North Korea

Tres Pontas to Hamhung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Hamhung

9:30 pm21:30 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hamhung, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Hamhung, North Korea

Tres Pontas, Brazil Hamhung, North Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hamhung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamhung Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hamheung, Hamhung, Hamhungas, Hamhungo, Hamhŭng, Hienhing, Kanko, Kankō, hamheung, hamheungsi, xian xing shi, 咸興市, 함흥, 함흥시
Population
559,056
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 127° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850