Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tucuma, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Jiuquan, China

Tucuma to Jiuquan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tucuma which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jiuquan

9:30 pm21:30 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiuquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tucuma, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Jiuquan, China

Tucuma, Brazil Jiuquan, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jiuquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiuquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-ch'uan, Chiu-ch'uan-hsien, Chiu-ch'uan-shih, Chiu-choan-chhi, Chiu-ch’üan, Chiu-ch’üan-hsien, Chiu-ch’üan-shih, Chiú-choân-chhī, Ciu-ciong, Ciū-ciòng, Czjucjuan', Jiuquan, Jiuquan Shi, Kiuchoan, Kiuchuan, Kiuchuan-hsien, Kiuchüan, Kiuchüan-hsien, Su-chou, Suchow, Suchzhou, Suzhou, Tiou-cchuean, Tsin-tsuan-tsiun, Tuu Tuyen, Tửu Tuyền, Zhjuchuan', jiu quan, jiu quan shi, juchwian si, jywchwan, su zhou, Ťiou-čchüan, Жючуань, Сучжоу, Цзюцюань, جیوچوآن, جیوچوان, 肃州, 酒泉, 酒泉市, 주취안 시
Population
72,732
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 98° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86