Brazil
-03
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Tucuma, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Elgin, IL, USA

Tucuma to Elgin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tucuma which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Elgin

8:00 am08:00 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Elgin, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tucuma, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Elgin, IL, USA

Tucuma, Brazil Elgin, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Elgin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elgin Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ehldzhin, Eldzhin, Eldzin, Elgin, ai er jin, algn aylynwy, aljyn, aylgn, elgin, elgina, erujin, Елджін, Елџин, Элджин, إلجين, الگن، الینوائے, الگن، ایلینوی, ایلگن, एल्गिन, エルジン, 埃爾金, 엘긴
Population
112,111
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 88° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1