PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of PST ()
8:30 pm20:30 in Tucuma, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Lupon, Philippines

Tucuma to Lupon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tucuma which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Lupon

8:30 pm20:30 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST () (Lupon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tucuma, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Lupon, Philippines

Tucuma, Brazil Lupon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lupon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lupon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lupon, Sumlog
Population
27,247
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 126° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63