LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Tuntum, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in LHST

Tuntum to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Tuntum which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in LHST

2:30 pm14:30 (Tuntum, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tuntum, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 LHST

Tuntum, Brazil LHST
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tuntum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tuntum Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tumtum
Population
16,402
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 15' S Latitude / 44° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55