Brunei
+08
China
CST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Tutong, Brunei is 11:00 pm23:00 in Yangcun, China

Tutong to Yangcun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Yangcun

11:00 pm23:00 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tutong, Brunei / 11:00 pm23:00 Yangcun, China

Tutong, Brunei Yangcun, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Yangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-ch'ing, Wu-ch'ing-hsien, Wu-ch’ing, Wu-ch’ing-hsien, Wuqing, Yang-ts'un, Yang-ts’un, Yangcun
Population
63,756
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 117° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86