|

Current local time in Tutong, Brunei

3:57 :43 PM

15:57 :43

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (+08)

Convert Tutong Time

Want to convert Tutong time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tutong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tutong +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673