|

Current local time in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei

2:26 :44 PM

14:26 :44

Monday, November 18, 2019 (+08)

Convert Bandar Seri Begawan Time

Want to convert Bandar Seri Begawan time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandar Seri Begawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandar Seri Begawan +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandar Seri Begawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bandar Seri Begawan Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
BWN, Banda Seri, Bandar Seri Begavan, Bandar Seri Begavanas, Bandar Seri Begawan, Bandar Sery Begawan, Bandar-Seri-Begavan, Bandar-Seri-Begavano, Bandarseribegavana, Brunei, Brunei Town, Bruni, Gorad Bandar-Sery-Begavan, Mpantar Seri Mpenkaban, badara seri begavana, ban dar se ribe ka wan, bandaleuseulibeugawan, bandar seri bagevan, bandar-seri-begavani, bandara seri bega'oyana, bandara sri bagavana, bandarusuribugawan, bndr sry bgawan, bndr sry bkawan, bndr sry bygwan, pantar ceri pekavan, si li ba jia wan, si li ba jia wan shi, Μπαντάρ Σερί Μπεγκαβάν, Бандар Сери Бегаван, Бандар-Сери-Бегаван, Бандар-Сері-Бегаван, Горад Бандар-Серы-Бегаван, Բանդար Սերի Բեգավան, בנדר סרי בגוואן, باندار سەرى بەگاۋان, بندر سري بكاوان, بندر سری بگاوان, بندر سری بیگوان, بەندەر سێری بێگاوان, बंदर स्री बगवान, বন্দর সেরি বেগাওয়ান, ਬੰਦਰ ਸੇਰੀ ਬੇਗਵਾਨ, பண்டர் செரி பெகாவான், ಬಂದರ್ ಸೆರಿ ಬಗೆವನ್, บันดาร์เสรีเบกาวัน, སི་རི་པེ་ཀ་མཚོ་ཁུགས་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဘန်ဒါဆရီဘဂါဝမ်မြို့, ბანდარ-სერი-ბეგავანი, ባንዳር ሰሪ ቤጋዋን, バンダルスリブガワン, 斯里巴加湾市, 斯里巴加灣, 斯里巴加灣市, 반다르스리브가완
Population
64409
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673