|

Current local time in Seria, Brunei

3:10 :56 PM

15:10 :56

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (+08)

Convert Seria Time

Want to convert Seria time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seria +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seria Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Seria, Serija, seria, sex reiy, Сериа, Серия, เซอเรีย, セリア
Population
30,097
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 114° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673