|

Current local time in Limbang, Malaysia

7:01 :08 AM

07:01 :08

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (+08)

Convert Limbang Time

Want to convert Limbang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limbang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limbang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang
Population
26199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60