|

Current local time in Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia

6:19 :12 AM

06:19 :12

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (+08)

Convert Kota Kinabalu Time

Want to convert Kota Kinabalu time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kota Kinabalu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kota Kinabalu +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kota Kinabalu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kota Kinabalu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
BKI, Jesselton, Kinabalu, Kota Kinabalu, Kota-Kinabalu, kotakinaballu, kotakinabalu, kotakinabaru, kwta kynabalw, ya bi, Кота-Кинабалу, کوتا کینابالو, コタキナバル, 亞庇, 코타키나바루, 코타키나발루
Population
457,326
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 58' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60