|

Current local time in Ranau, Malaysia

3:56 :33 PM

15:56 :33

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+08)

Convert Ranau Time

Want to convert Ranau time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ranau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ranau +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60