|

Current local time in Putatan, Malaysia

12:50 :48 AM

00:50 :48

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Putatan Time

Want to convert Putatan time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Putatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Putatan +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Putatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Putatan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Putatan, Putatan Station
Population
78,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60