|

Current local time in Kota Belud, Malaysia

1:22 :40 AM

01:22 :40

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Kota Belud Time

Want to convert Kota Belud time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kota Belud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kota Belud +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kota Belud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kota Belud Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Khota Balud, Kota Belud
Population
12,825
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' N Latitude / 116° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60