|

Current local time in Kudat, Malaysia

9:13 :15 PM

21:13 :15

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (+08)

Convert Kudat Time

Want to convert Kudat time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kudat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kudat +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KUD, Kudat
Population
32,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns