|

Current local time in Sandakan, Malaysia

5:48 :38 PM

17:48 :38

Friday, 19 July 2024 (+08)

Convert Sandakan Time

Want to convert Sandakan time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandakan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandakan +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sandakan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Elopura, SDK, Samdakan, San-ta-kin, Sandakan, Sandakan Town, Sân-tá-kîn, cantakkan, san da kan, sandakan, shan da gen, sndakan, Сандакан, سانداكان, سانداکان, سنداکان, சண்டாக்கான், ശാന്തകൻ, ซันดากัน, サンダカン, 山打根, 산다칸
Population
392,288
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' N Latitude / 118° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns