|

Current local time in Lahad Datu, Malaysia

12:08 :10 AM

00:08 :10

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (+08)

Convert Lahad Datu Time

Want to convert Lahad Datu time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lahad Datu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lahad Datu +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lahad Datu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahad Datu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Town, Lakhad-Datu, lakat tattu, na du, rahadato~u, Лахад-Дату, லகாட் டத்து, ラハダトゥ, 拿笃
Population
105,622
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60