|

Current local time in Tawau, Malaysia

3:16 :27 AM

03:16 :27

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (+08)

Convert Tawau Time

Want to convert Tawau time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tawau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tawau +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tawau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tawau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
TWU, Tavau, Tawao, Tawau, dou hu, tavav, tawau, tawaw, Тавау, تاواو, தாவாவ், タワウ, 斗湖, 타와우
Population
306,462
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 14' N Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60